Westwood Edmonton homes for sale by Don Cholak of RE/MAX Professionals. For further information or to view any of these Westwood Edmonton homes or any homes on MLS please call Don at 780-718-8400 or email Don at don@doncholak.com.
3 11811 106 Street NW
Zone 08
Edmonton
T5G 2R2
$240,000
Condo
beds: 2
baths: 2.0
934 sq. ft.
built: 2009
- Status:
- Active
- Prop. Type:
- Condo
- MLS® Num:
- E4487634
- Year Built:
- 2009
- Photos (26)
- Home Style:
- 2 Storey
- Total Floor Area:
- 934.21 sq. ft.86.8 m2
- Price Per SqFt:
- $256.9
- Total area above grade.:
- 934 sq. ft.86.79 m2
- Secondary Suite:
- No
- Separate Entrance:
- Yes
- Taxes:
- Signup
- Lot Area:
- 1,140.65 sq. ft.106 m2
- Grade Level Entry:
- No
- Levels:
- 2
- Balcony/Terrace:
- Yes
- Exposure / Faces:
- West
- Year built:
- 2009 (Age: 17)
- Bedrooms:
- 2 (Above Grd: 2)
- Bathrooms:
- 2.0 (Full:1/Half:1)
- Total Rooms Above Grade:
- 4
- Plan:
- 0922917
- Floor Finish:
- Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring
- Heating:
- Forced Air-1, Natural Gas
- Fireplace:
- No
- Parking:
- Stall
- Total Parking Spaces:
- 1
- Parking Plan Type:
- Assigned
- Parking Stall #:
- No
- Off Street Parking, Air Conditioner, Hot Water Tankless, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Parking-Visitor
- Northwest
- Westwood (Edmonton)
- Back Lane, Schools, Shopping Nearby
- Back Lane, Schools, Shopping Nearby
- Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer
- Living Room
- 14'1"4.30 m × 13'5"4.08 m
- -
- Main
- Kitchen
- 11'6"3.51 m × 8'11"2.71 m
- -
- Upper Level(s)