The Hamptons Edmonton homes for sale by Don Cholak of RE/MAX Professionals. For further information or to view any of these The Hamptons Edmonton homes or any homes on MLS please call Don at 780-718-8400 or email Don at don@doncholak.com.
32 5604 199 Street NW
Zone 58
Edmonton
T6M 2Z9
$300,000
Condo
beds: 3
baths: 2.0
1,236 sq. ft.
built: 2007
- Status:
- Active
- Prop. Type:
- Condo
- MLS® Num:
- E4485493
- Year Built:
- 2007
- Photos (45)
- Home Style:
- 2 Storey
- Total Floor Area:
- 1,235.71 sq. ft.115 m2
- Price Per SqFt:
- $242.78
- Total area above grade.:
- 1,236 sq. ft.114.8 m2
- Lot Area:
- 1,942.46 sq. ft.180 m2
- Grade Level Entry:
- No
- Levels:
- 2
- Unit Factor:
- 52
- Exposure / Faces:
- North
- Year built:
- 2007 (Age: 19)
- Bedrooms:
- 3 (Above Grd: 3)
- Bathrooms:
- 2.0 (Full:2/Half:0)
- Total Rooms Above Grade:
- 6
- Plan:
- 0526651
- Floor Finish:
- Laminate Flooring, Linoleum, Vinyl Plank
- Heating:
- Forced Air-1, Natural Gas
- Fireplace:
- No
- Parking:
- Double Garage Attached, Rear Drive Access
- The Hamptons
- Fenced, Golf Nearby, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby
- No Smoking Home
- ensuite bathroom
- Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, See Remarks
- Living Room
- 13'11"4.24 m × 13'10"4.21 m
- -
- Main
- Dining Room
- 13'10"4.21 m × 9'11"3.02 m
- -
- Main
- Kitchen
- 11'7"3.54 m × 10'5"3.17 m
- -
- Upper Level(s)