Sherbrooke Edmonton homes for sale by Don Cholak of RE/MAX Professionals. For further information or to view any of these Sherbrooke Edmonton homes please call Don at 780-718-8400 or email Don at don@doncholak.com.
12235 ST ALBERT Trail NW
Zone 04
Edmonton
T5L 4G7
$399,000
Single Family
beds: 4
baths: 2.0
981 sq. ft.
built: 1953
- MLS® Num:
- E4477801
- Year Built:
- 1953
- Photos (28)
- Total Floor Area:
- 981.46 sq. ft.91.2 m2
- Price Per SqFt:
- $406.54
- Total area above grade.:
- 981 sq. ft.91.18 m2
- Secondary Suite:
- Yes
- 2nd Suite Permit By Seller:
- No
- Taxes:
- Signup
- Lot Area:
- 6,796.66 sq. ft.631 m2
- Exposure / Faces:
- East
- Year built:
- 1953 (Age: 73)
- Bedrooms:
- 4 (Above Grd: 2)
- Bathrooms:
- 2.0 (Full:2/Half:0)
- Total Rooms Above Grade:
- 5
- Plan:
- 5068HW
- Parking:
- Single Garage Detached
- Garage:
- Yes
- Ensuite:
- No
- No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, See Remarks
- Northwest
- Sherbrooke
- Back Lane, Fenced, Flat Site, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Level Land, Low Maintenance Landscape, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks
- No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, See Remarks
- Dishwasher-Built-In, Fan-Ceiling, Hood Fan, Dryer-Two, Refrigerators-Two, Stoves-Two, Washers-Two
- Living Room
- 42'7¼"13.00 m × 36'1¼"11.00 m
- -
- Main
- Dining Room
- 42'7¼"13.00 m × 32'10"10.00 m
- -
- Main
- Kitchen
- 42'7¼"13.00 m × 42'7¼"13.00 m
- -
- Main
- Master Bedroom
- 42'7¼"13.00 m × 32'10"10.00 m