Prince Charles Edmonton homes for sale by Don Cholak of RE/MAX Professionals. For further information or to view any of these Prince Charles Edmonton homes please call Don at 780-718-8400 or email Don at don@doncholak.com.
12223 127 Street NW
Zone 04
Edmonton
T5L 0Z7
$309,000
Single Family
beds: 5
baths: 3.0
1,270 sq. ft.
built: 1949
- MLS® Num:
- E4485559
- Bedrooms:
- 5
- Bathrooms:
- 3
- Year Built:
- 1949
- Photos (21)
- Home Style:
- 1 and Half Storey
- Total Floor Area:
- 1,269.94 sq. ft.118 m2
- Price Per SqFt:
- $243.32
- Total area above grade.:
- 1,270 sq. ft.117.98 m2
- Exposure / Faces:
- West
- Year built:
- 1949 (Age: 77)
- Bedrooms:
- 5 (Above Grd: 4)
- Bathrooms:
- 3.0 (Full:2/Half:1)
- Total Rooms Above Grade:
- 7
- Plan:
- 1126HW
- Prince Charles
- Back Lane, Fenced, Flat Site, Paved Lane, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks
- 3
- Basement
- No
- 4
- Zone:
- Zone 04
- Zoning:
- Zone 04
- Title to Land:
- Fee Simple
- Legal Lot:
- B
- Road Access:
- Paved
- LINC Number:
- 0013924576