Oxford Edmonton homes for sale by Don Cholak of RE/MAX Professionals. For further information or to view any of these Oxford Edmonton homes please call Don at 780-718-8400 or email Don at don@doncholak.com.
16109 129A Street NW
Zone 27
Edmonton
T6V 1S9
$493,000
Single Family
beds: 3
baths: 3.0
924 sq. ft.
built: 2003
- MLS® Num:
- E4487330
- Year Built:
- 2003
- Photos (66)
- Home Style:
- 4 Level Split
- Total Floor Area:
- 924.41 sq. ft.85.9 m2
- Price Per SqFt:
- $533.31
- Total area below main level.:
- 829.9 sq. ft.77.1 m2
- Total area above grade.:
- 924 sq. ft.85.88 m2
- Secondary Suite:
- No
- Separate Entrance:
- No
- Taxes:
- Signup
- Lot Area:
- 7,959.7 sq. ft.739 m2
- Year built:
- 2003 (Age: 23)
- Bedrooms:
- 3 (Above Grd: 2)
- Bathrooms:
- 3.0 (Full:3/Half:0)
- Total Rooms Above Grade:
- 5
- Plan:
- 0226136
- Yes
- Air Conditioner, Front Porch, No Animal Home
- Northwest
- Oxford
- Fenced, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby
- Air Conditioner, Front Porch, No Animal Home
- ensuite bathroom
- Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings