Newton Edmonton homes for sale by Don Cholak of RE/MAX Professionals. For further information or to view any of these Newton Edmonton homes please call Don at 780-718-8400 or email Don at don@doncholak.com.
5703 119 Avenue NW
Zone 06
Edmonton
T5W 1J2
$349,900
Single Family
beds: 4
baths: 2.0
1,122 sq. ft.
built: 1956
- MLS® Num:
- E4486587
- Year Built:
- 1956
- Photos (58)
- Total Floor Area:
- 1,121.61 sq. ft.104 m2
- Price Per SqFt:
- $311.96
- Total area above grade.:
- 1,122 sq. ft.104.2 m2
- Secondary Suite:
- No
- Separate Entrance:
- Yes
- Taxes:
- Signup
- Lot Area:
- 6,148.13 sq. ft.571 m2
- Exposure / Faces:
- North
- Year built:
- 1956 (Age: 70)
- Bedrooms:
- 4 (Above Grd: 3)
- Bathrooms:
- 2.0 (Full:1/Half:1)
- Total Rooms Above Grade:
- 5
- Plan:
- 5384HW
- Floor Finish:
- Laminate Flooring, Linoleum, Vinyl Plank
- Newton
- Back Lane, Corner Lot, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Paved Lane, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Subdividable Lot, Vegetable Garden, Partially Fenced
- Parking-Extra, Vinyl Windows
- Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Freezer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings
- Living Room
- 20'7¼"6.28 m × 13'2"4.02 m
- -
- Main
- Kitchen