McConachie Edmonton homes for sale by Don Cholak of RE/MAX Professionals. For further information or to view any of these McConachie Edmonton homes please call Don at 780-718-8400 or email Don at don@doncholak.com.
221 1070 MCCONACHIE Boulevard NW
Zone 03
Edmonton
T5Y 0X1
$185,000
Condo
beds: 2
baths: 2.0
876 sq. ft.
built: 2013
- Status:
- Active
- Prop. Type:
- Condo
- MLS® Num:
- E4486765
- Year Built:
- 2013
- Photos (38)
- Total Floor Area:
- 875.97 sq. ft.81.4 m2
- Price Per SqFt:
- $211.19
- Total area main level.:
- 875.97 sq. ft.81.4 m2
- Total area above grade.:
- 876 sq. ft.81.38 m2
- Taxes:
- Signup
- Lot Area:
- 945.72 sq. ft.87.9 m2
- Elevator:
- Yes
- Grade Level Entry:
- No
- Stories Total:
- 4
- Levels:
- 1
- Floor Location:
- Other
- Floor Number:
- 2
- Balcony/Terrace:
- Yes
- Unit Factor:
- 52
- Unit Exposure:
- Southeast
- Exposure / Faces:
- South
- Year built:
- 2013 (Age: 13)
- Bedrooms:
- 2 (Above Grd: 2)
- Bathrooms:
- 2.0 (Full:2/Half:0)
- Total Rooms Above Grade:
- 5
- Plan:
- 1420755
- Enclosed Parking:
- 1
- Total Parking Spaces:
- 1
- Parking Plan:
- 1420755
- Parking Plan Type:
- Titled
- Parking Unit:
- 137
- Garage:
- Yes
- Ensuite:
- Yes
- Secured Parking, Vinyl Windows
- Northwest
- McConachie Area
- Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby
- Secured Parking, Vinyl Windows
- Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby
- ensuite bathroom
- Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings
- Living Room
- 15'10"4.82 m × 12'10"3.90 m
- -
- Main
- Dining Room