Malmo Plains Edmonton homes for sale by Don Cholak of RE/MAX Professionals. For further information or to view any of these Malmo Plains Edmonton homes please call Don at 780-718-8400 or email Don at don@doncholak.com.
4916 116A Street NW
Zone 15
Edmonton
T6H 3R6
$599,900
Single Family
beds: 3
baths: 2.0
1,170 sq. ft.
built: 1965
- MLS® Num:
- E4485902
- Year Built:
- 1965
- Photos (48)
- Total Floor Area:
- 1,169.72 sq. ft.109 m2
- Price Per SqFt:
- $512.86
- Total area above grade.:
- 1,170 sq. ft.108.67 m2
- Lot Area:
- 5,903.9 sq. ft.548 m2
- Exposure / Faces:
- East
- Year built:
- 1965 (Age: 61)
- Bedrooms:
- 3 (Above Grd: 3)
- Bathrooms:
- 2.0 (Full:1/Half:1)
- Total Rooms Above Grade:
- 6
- Plan:
- 5591MC
- Parking:
- Over Sized, Single Garage Attached
- Garage:
- Yes
- Ensuite:
- Yes
- Detectors Smoke, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home
- Northwest
- Malmo Plains
- Back Lane, Corner Lot, Fenced, Golf Nearby, Landscaped
- Detectors Smoke, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home
- Back Lane, Corner Lot, Fenced, Golf Nearby, Landscaped
- ensuite bathroom
- Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer
- Living Room
- 20'1¼"6.13 m × 12'10"3.90 m
- -
- Main
- Dining Room
- 12'1"3.69 m × 8'7"2.62 m
- -
- Main
- Kitchen
- 12'1"3.69 m × 10'2"3.11 m
- -
- Main
- Master Bedroom
- 13'3.96 m × 12'8"3.87 m
- -
- Main
- Bedroom 2
- 13'7"4.15 m × 9'2"2.80 m
- -
- Main
- Bedroom 3
- 10'3.05 m × 9'2"2.80 m