Larkspur Edmonton homes for sale by Don Cholak of RE/MAX Professionals. For further information or to view any of these Larkspur Edmonton homes please call Don at 780-718-8400 or email Don at don@doncholak.com.
117 2229 44 Avenue NW
Zone 30
Edmonton
T6T 0W6
$214,900
Condo
beds: 2
baths: 2.0
1,044 sq. ft.
built: 2016
- Status:
- Active
- Prop. Type:
- Condo
- MLS® Num:
- E4486541
- Year Built:
- 2016
- Photos (31)
- Total Floor Area:
- 1,044.11 sq. ft.97 m2
- Price Per SqFt:
- $205.82
- Total area above grade.:
- 1,044 sq. ft.97 m2
- Taxes:
- Signup
- Lot Area:
- 937.32 sq. ft.87.1 m2
- Elevator:
- Yes
- Stories Total:
- 4
- Levels:
- 1
- Floor Location:
- Ground
- Floor Number:
- 1
- Balcony/Terrace:
- Yes
- Unit Factor:
- 102
- Unit Exposure:
- East
- Exposure / Faces:
- East
- Year built:
- 2016 (Age: 10)
- Bedrooms:
- 2 (Above Grd: 2)
- Bathrooms:
- 2.0 (Full:2/Half:0)
- Total Rooms Above Grade:
- 4
- Plan:
- 1620175
- Floor Finish:
- Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring
- Heating:
- Baseboard, Natural Gas
- Parking:
- Heated, Parkade, Stall, Underground
- Enclosed Parking:
- 1
- Parking Plan:
- 1620175
- Parking Plan Type:
- Titled
- Parking Unit:
- 120
- Garage:
- Yes
- Ensuite:
- Yes
- Air Conditioner, Parking-Visitor, Patio, Sprinkler System-Fire, Vinyl Windows, Natural Gas BBQ Hookup
- Northwest
- Larkspur
- Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby
- ensuite bathroom
- Air Conditioner-Window, Dishwasher-Built-In, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric, Window Coverings
- None Known
- Private