Kingswood St. Albert homes for sale by Don Cholak of RE/MAX Professionals. For further information or to view any of these Kingswood St. Albert homes please call Don at 780-718-8400 or email Don at don@doncholak.com.
31 KINGSMOOR Close
Kingswood
St. Albert
T8N 0S4
$899,900
Single Family
beds: 5
baths: 4.0
1,690 sq. ft.
built: 2006
- MLS® Num:
- E4487818
- Bedrooms:
- 5
- Bathrooms:
- 4
- Year Built:
- 2006
- Photos (74)
- Total Floor Area:
- 1,689.95 sq. ft.157 m2
- Price Per SqFt:
- $532.5
- Total area above grade.:
- 1,690 sq. ft.157 m2
- Exposure / Faces:
- North
- Year built:
- 2006 (Age: 20)
- Bedrooms:
- 5 (Above Grd: 2)
- Bathrooms:
- 4.0 (Full:4/Half:0)
- Total Rooms Above Grade:
- 5
- Plan:
- 523398
- Heating:
- Forced Air-1, In Floor Heat System, Natural Gas
- Fireplace:
- Yes
- Fireplace Fuel:
- Gas
- Fireplace Type:
- Mantel, Stone Facing
- Parking:
- Heated, Insulated, RV Parking, Triple Garage Attached
- Enclosed Parking:
- 3
- Total Parking Spaces:
- 8
- Garage:
- Yes
- Ensuite:
- Yes
- Garage Dimensions:
- 22x32
- Air Conditioner, Bar, Ceiling 10 ft., Ceiling 9 ft., Closet Organizers, Deck, Detectors Smoke, Exterior Walls- 2"x6", Vinyl Windows, Natural Gas BBQ Hookup, 9 ft. Basement Ceiling
- Kingswood
- Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Fenced, Flat Site, Landscaped, No Through Road, Playground Nearby
- ensuite bathroom
- TV in primary bedroom, Pool Cue rack.