Killarney Edmonton homes for sale by Don Cholak of RE/MAX Professionals. For further information or to view any of these Killarney Edmonton homes please call Don at 780-718-8400 or email Don at don@doncholak.com.
12725–12727 83 St NW
Zone 02
Edmonton
T5E 2V9
$415,000
Single Family
beds: 5
baths: 2.0
1,086 sq. ft.
built: 1962
- MLS® Num:
- E4485794
- Bedrooms:
- 5
- Bathrooms:
- 2
- Year Built:
- 1962
- Photos (20)
- Total Floor Area:
- 1,086.41 sq. ft.101 m2
- Price Per SqFt:
- $381.99
- Total area above grade.:
- 1,086 sq. ft.100.93 m2
- Secondary Suite:
- Yes
- 2nd Suite Permit By Seller:
- Exposure / Faces:
- West
- Year built:
- 1962 (Age: 64)
- Bedrooms:
- 5 (Above Grd: 3)
- Bathrooms:
- 2.0 (Full:2/Half:0)
- Total Rooms Above Grade:
- 6
- Plan:
- 4651KS
- Building Type:
- Duplex Up And Down
- Efficiency Rating:
- Mid - 81-91% Efficiency
- Construction:
- Wood, Stucco, Vinyl
- Foundation:
- Concrete Perimeter
- Remodelled:
- Bathroom, Windows
- Remodelled Year:
- 2020
- Forced Air-1, Natural Gas
- Fireplace:
- No
- Parking:
- 2 Outdoor Stalls, Parking Pad Cement/Paved, Single Garage Detached
- Enclosed Parking:
- 1
- Total Parking Spaces:
- No
- On Street Parking, Dog Run-Fenced In, Exterior Walls- 2"x6", Front Porch, Hot Water Natural Gas, Hot Wtr Tank-Energy Star, Parking-Visitor, Television Connection, Vinyl Windows
- Northwest
- Killarney
- Back Lane, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks