Homesteader Edmonton homes for sale by Don Cholak of RE/MAX Professionals. For further information or to view any of these Homesteader Edmonton homes please call Don at 780-718-8400 or email Don at don@doncholak.com.
12613 45 Street NW
Zone 35
Edmonton
T5A 1L3
$405,800
Single Family
beds: 3
baths: 3.0
1,583 sq. ft.
built: 2016
- MLS® Num:
- E4486546
- Year Built:
- 2016
- Photos (25)
- Home Style:
- 2 Storey
- Total Floor Area:
- 1,583.49 sq. ft.147 m2
- Price Per SqFt:
- $256.27
- Total area above main level.:
- 885 sq. ft.82.21 m2
- Total area main level.:
- 698.58 sq. ft.64.9 m2
- Total area above grade.:
- 1,583 sq. ft.147.11 m2
- Finished Area Below Grade:
- 698.69 sq. ft.64.9 m2
- Lot Area:
- 2,212.41 sq. ft.206 m2
- Exposure / Faces:
- West
- Year built:
- 2016 (Age: 10)
- Bedrooms:
- 3 (Above Grd: 3)
- Bathrooms:
- 3.0 (Full:2/Half:1)
- Total Rooms Above Grade:
- 6
- Plan:
- 1620841
- Floor Finish:
- Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring
- Homesteader
- Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Picnic Area, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Ski Hill Nearby
- Deck, Detectors Smoke, No Animal Home
- ensuite bathroom
- Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings