Evansdale Edmonton homes for sale by Don Cholak of RE/MAX Professionals. For further information or to view any of these Evansdale Edmonton homes please call Don at 780-718-8400 or email Don at don@doncholak.com.
15251 88A Street NW
Zone 02
Edmonton
T5E 6G7
$489,900
Single Family
beds: 4
baths: 3.0
1,566 sq. ft.
built: 1981
- MLS® Num:
- E4488541
- Year Built:
- 1981
- Photos (58)
- Home Style:
- 2 Storey
- Total Floor Area:
- 1,565.52 sq. ft.145 m2
- Price Per SqFt:
- $312.93
- Total area above grade.:
- 1,566 sq. ft.145.44 m2
- Secondary Suite:
- No
- Separate Entrance:
- No
- Taxes:
- Signup
- Lot Area:
- 6,236.5 sq. ft.579 m2
- Exposure / Faces:
- West
- Year built:
- 1981 (Age: 45)
- Bedrooms:
- 4 (Above Grd: 3)
- Bathrooms:
- 3.0 (Full:3/Half:0)
- Total Rooms Above Grade:
- 7
- Plan:
- 8023176
- Parking:
- Double Garage Attached
- Garage:
- Yes
- Ensuite:
- Yes
- On Street Parking, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Parking-Extra, See Remarks
- Northwest
- Evansdale
- Schools, See Remarks
- Schools, See Remarks
- ensuite bathroom
- Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, Air Conditioning-Central, Garage Heater
- Living Room
- 18'10"5.73 m × 13'8"4.18 m
- -
- Main
- Dining Room
- 13'6"4.11 m × 12'2"3.72 m
- -
- Main
- Kitchen
- 15'4.57 m × 9'2"2.80 m
- -
- Main
- Family Room
- 13'5"4.08 m × 11'6"3.51 m
- -
- Main
- Den
- 12'4"3.75 m × 7'11"2.41 m
- -
- Upper Level(s)
- Master Bedroom
- 14'6"4.42 m × 13'5"4.08 m