Brintnell Edmonton homes for sale by Don Cholak of RE/MAX Professionals. For further information or to view any of these Brintnell Edmonton homes please call Don at 780-718-8400 or email Don at don@doncholak.com.
16204 48 Street NW
Zone 03
Edmonton
T5A 2J7
$529,900
Single Family
beds: 5
baths: 3.0
1,606 sq. ft.
built: 2007
- MLS® Num:
- E4487561
- Bedrooms:
- 5
- Bathrooms:
- 3
- Year Built:
- 2007
- Photos (39)
- Total Floor Area:
- 1,606.2 sq. ft.149 m2
- Price Per SqFt:
- $329.91
- Total area above grade.:
- 1,606 sq. ft.149.22 m2
- Lot Area:
- 4,250.35 sq. ft.395 m2
- Exposure / Faces:
- East
- Year built:
- 2007 (Age: 19)
- Bedrooms:
- 5 (Above Grd: 3)
- Bathrooms:
- 3.0 (Full:3/Half:0)
- Total Rooms Above Grade:
- 6
- Plan:
- 0624661
- Brintnell
- Fenced, Flat Site, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby
- Air Conditioner, Vinyl Windows
- ensuite bathroom
- Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings
- Living Room
- 14'8"4.48 m × 14'5"4.39 m
- -
- Main
- Dining Room
- 14'6"4.42 m × 12'2"3.72 m
- -
- Main
- Kitchen
- 16'7¼"5.06 m × 15'5"4.69 m
- -
- Lower
- Family Room